Celebrations 03/09/23
Graduations
Bethel University, St. Paul
The following students graduated following the fall 2022 semester.
Buffalo - Emily Enter, BS, Biology, daughter of Scott and Val Enter.
Delano - Chloe Rodriguez, BS, Physics, daughter of Mario and Emilee Rodriguez.
St. Michael - Matthew Feldick, BA, Economics & Finance; Business, son of Lisa and Jason Feldick.
Univ. of Wisconsin-La Crosse
The following students graduated following the fall 2022 semester.
Buffalo - Helen Budig, BS, Management Major; Finance Major; Cammie Meeker, BS, Communication Studies Major: Organizational and Professional Communication Emphasis, Honors.
Academic Honors
Bemidji State Univ.
(4.0)
The following students were named to the President’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Annandale - Elizabeth Hoeft; Anika Norgren.
Buffalo - Nicole Wilson.
Cokato - Grant Grochow; Dylan Sluis.
Hanover - Katelyn Jossart; Riley Klingelhofer.
Maple Lake - Kaylei VandenEykel.
Monticello - Miah Olson.
St. Michael - Adam Flammang.
(3.5-3.99)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Olyvia Fondie; Hally Pearson-Holker; Reagan Smaagaard.
Annandale - Nels Burd; Evan Olson; Emmarie Yeager.
Buffalo - Haley DuBois.
Delano - Dawson Dailey.
Monticello - Lillian Johnson; Ian Jungels; Micah Kashevaroff; Ryan Langlie; Jackson Pribyl; Katherine Vetsch.
St. Michael - Ethan Bell.
Univ. of Minnesota Twin Cities
(3.66-4.0)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Brady Bannick; Taylor Beeler; Gianna Haseman; Kaelyn Hegman; Brandon Heiber; Hannah Hodge; Ashley Peters; Jack Wain.
Annandale - Calli Hadler; Isaac Herrmann; Alexander Wrobbel.
Buffalo - Eleanor Bobick; Shannon Bowers; Andrew Braun; Everett Brun; Owen Carlson; Margaret Cristoforo; Anna DesMarais; Delaney Elton; Connor Hall; Mitchell Hansen; Maggie Hermanson; Katie Horak; Jordan Hutchcraft; Benjamin Klein; Catherine Lotthammer; Patrick McMullen; Olivia Merten; Isabel Miller; Zack O’Borsky; Nicholas Oak; Megan Otto; Mya Otto; Emily Personius; Benjamin Roth; Alexander Sanken; Abigail Steinmetz; Alandra Stoll; Barrett Torkelson; Karim Wassef; Gabriel Zilmer.
Cokato - Morgan Raymond.
Delano - Cameron Andreae; Travis Bodine; Mackenzie Drews; Emily Erickson; Ella Frake; Chloe Stolfa; Brenna Tipka; Michael Weber.
Hanover - Kalley Berning; Sophia Bloomstrand; Kiley Irwin; Logan Kuklock; Caitlin Larkin; Logan Miller; Carson Smrz; Jackson Walker.
Howard Lake - Jewels Jorgensen; Nathaniel Paulson.
Maple Lake - Lucy Greenhagen; Katherine Treadwell.
Monticello - Brenna Caza; Madison Gaulrapp; Carter Hanson; Huntley Hinz; Kaleb Holme; Jimena Jimenez; Vanessa Martin; Brooklyn Patterson; Grant Pawlak; Kaylie Sirovy.
Montrose - Megan Benker; Audrey Hilk; Charles Morain; Arland Nau; Madelyn Tax.
Otsego - Sarah Barry; Joy Erlandson; Jordan Hanauska; Qamra Ireri; Anthony Kath; Sophia Olson; Hunter Stull; Mckorey Wims.
South Haven - Grace Kosel.
St. Michael - Adrienne Berrington; John Braegelman; Reagan Carpenter; Lauren Christian; Emma Cliff; Meghan Durre; John Gerads; Ben Harken; John Hartnett; Ella Herbst; Kristina Hoffman; Hunter Jans; Tate Kersch; Mitchell Kowalke; Tanner Kremer; Adam Kvant; Peyton Lenz; Vincent Liu; Jaden Mcclellan; Jacob Mcisaac; John Merkl; Michael Michenfelder; Olivia Munger; Ashley Omweri; Abigail Reineke; Locke Rowland; April Saysithi; Blake Spetz; Annika VanHeel; Alexandra Weimer; Lauren Welle; Joel Wilmot; Matthew Winans.
Waverly - Franklin Emerick; Henry Parks; Emily Renville.
Minnesota North College, Hibbing
(3.25-4.0)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Natalie Ramey.
Buffalo - Bridget Laho; Saara Miller; Joanne Saman-Neft.
Hanover - Gus England.
Maple Lake - Linus Brown.
Monticello - Riley Roden.
St. Michael - Anne Wettschreck.
Northwest Technical College, Bemidji
(3.5-4.0)
The following student was named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Maple Lake - Shelby Campbell.
Iowa State University, Ames
(Top 2%)
The following students are ranked among the Top 2% of students in their college at Iowa State University.
St. Michael - Sarah Dematteis; Grant Johnston; Owen Petersen; William Spalding
Drake University, Des Moines, IA
(4.0)
The following student was named to the President’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Jacob Lish.
(3.5-3.99)
The following student was named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Buffalo - Princess Hart.
University of Maryland Global Campus, Adelphi
(3.5-4.0)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Trista Citrowske.
Monticello - Jackson Beaumaster.