Celebrations 02/16/23
Graduations
Mercy College of Health Sciences, Des Moines, IA
The following student graduated following the fall 2022 semester.
South Haven - Caitlin O’Brien, BS, Nursing.
Univ. of North Dakota, Grand Forks
The following students graduated following the winter 2022 semester.
Buffalo - Adelin F. Kern, BA.
St. Michael - Alison C. Baker, MBA.
Waverly - Meera Lyver, MS.
Academic Honors
Central Lakes College, Brainerd & Staples
(3.75-4.0)
The following student was named to the Presidents’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Buffalo - Olyvia Boyum.
(3.25-3.74)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Annandale - Michael Hastings.
Maple Lake – Justin Demarais.
St. Michael - Kylee Walsh.
Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter
(3.7-4.0)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Annandale - Briana Canesi; Abigail Gunnarson; Nina Nordstrom.
Buffalo - Cody Bonk; Thomas Chalupnik; Jillian Elton; Elizabeth Lawrence; Natalie Luc; Ohnica Melenich; Lauren O’Connell; Kaylee Olson; Ahnalee Pedersen; Taite Stevens Aldrich; Patrick Stonecipher.
Delano - Jackson Hjelle; Aliyah Kurth; Emily Olson.
Hanover - Olivia Jahnke; Lily Leahy.
Maple Lake - Eva McClelland.
Monticello - Paige Danforth; Riley Erb; McKenna Moran; Lauren Pankow; Austin Puppe.
Otsego - Angelina Hathy.
South Haven - Chance Korpela.
St. Michael - Mackenzie Bergen; Parker Bluhm; Madeleine Derbis; Alexys Fuerstenberg; Samuel Harlan; Callie Nordberg; Janelle Sylvester; Maria Sylvester; Abigail Westendorp; Evan Wieker.
Minnesota State Univ., Mankato
(4.0)
The following students were named to the Dean’s High Honor List for the fall 2022 semester.
Annadale - Emily Reller; Chloe Wolff.
Buffalo - Elijah Elsenpeter; Cecelia Samson; Kasja Schumann; Alyssa Sorenson; Sara Vogeler; Aria Woyke.
Cokato - Kylie Melquist; Lily Pokornowski.
Delano - Kelly Peterson.
Hanover - Hendrick England.
Howard Lake - Parker Helmbrecht; Madelyn Remer.
Montrose - Carter Entinger; Kaylee Fude; Rachel Hintze; Graeson Quast; Sabrina Salonek.
Otsego - Mia Grabau.
South Haven - Krystal Horn; Olivia Otto.
St. Michael - Abby Buckmeier; Braxton Fair; Isaiah Mlsna; Samuel Terwey.
(3.5-3.99)
The following students were named to the Dean’s Honor List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Jaden James; Jeremy Jodlowski; Kate Meyer; Adeley Murkins; Maddie Scarbrough.
Annandale - Alyssa Hadler; Samantha Higgins.
Buffalo - Kylie Breuer; Jessica Bursch; Cassidy Clifton; Jeffrey Henrikson; Ben Huncha; Sydney Husfeldt; Amber Khan; Tucker MacCallum; Kathryn Miller; Alexis O’Malley; Maxwell Schmit; Alexa Schumann; Jack Tokkesdal; Hailey Vail; Izzy Vars; Emma Weber; Logan Weber; Jacob Williams.
Cokato - Evan Ferkingstad; Ethan Olson.
Delano - Reno Bredahl; Gavin Carson; Madison Halluska; Faith Johnson; Parker Mittelstaedt; Jack Norman; Derek Techam; Tehya Westermeyer.
Hanover - Samuel Christenson; Erin Mundale; William Newman.
Howard Lake - Grace Anderson; Shelby Gabbert; Alea Kachinske; Jake Zander.
Maple Lake - McKenzie Cayler; Audrey Lee.
Monticello - Kevin Martinez Del Arca; Connor Oen; Samantha Pullen; Dylan Roiger; Grantham Steinbach.
Montrose -Emma Lotzer.
South Haven - Grace Gagnon.
St. Michael - Tyler Beckstrom; Stephanie Cook; Hillary Gustafson; Claire Hinrichs; Cate Kowalke; Morgan Loftus; Madison McKinley; Alexis Polfliet; Eli Potts; Rachel Sustacek; Raelin Sustacek; Emily Watts.
Waverly - Amanda Hoff; Colton Neisen; Isabell Schmidt.
Minnesota State College Southeast, Winona & Red Wing
(3.5-4.0)
The following student was named to the President’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Monticello - Madeline Kramer.
South Central College, North Mankato
(3.5-4.0)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Annandale - Keaton Okerman.
Monticello - Hunter Flanigan.
Hamline University, Saint Paul
(3.5-4.0)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Buffalo - Mckinzie McDowell.
Hanover - Amanda Nylander.
Monticello - Sydney Lemke.
St. Michael - Jordan Alberts; Indigo Rowland; Natalie Seiffert.
Univ. of Minnesota Crookston
(4.0)
The following students were named to the Chancellor’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Buffalo - Samuel Bruce Lanners.
Delano - Brynn Halonen.
St. Michael - Kylie J Post.
(3.66-3.99)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Hailey Olson.
Montrose - Cady Christine Bogdan.
St. Michael - Cassidy Jane Anderson; Sophie Delores Juntunen; Anna Christine Kolker.
Saint Mary’s Univ., Winona
(3.60-4.0)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Analise Nielsen; Madeline Patterson.
Buffalo - Madeline Gindele; Emily Kern.
Delano - Lauren Kantrovich.
Monticello - Nathaniel Thovson.
Univ. of Findlay, OH
(3.5-4.0)
The following student was named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Delano - Rachel Reed.
Northern Michigan Univ., Marquette
(4.0)
The following student was named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Montrose - Veda Gunia.
(3.50-3.99)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Olivia Brill.
Buffalo - Laura Ylitalo.
Delano - Katie Halonen.
Univ. of Nebraska, Lincoln
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Cokato - Grace Lynn Engh (3.5-4.0).
Delano - Michaela Karen Paskach (3.6-4.0); Amelia Singleton (3.7-4.0).
Rockford - Peyton Reed Peterson (3.6-4.0).
Univ. of Mary, Bismarck, ND
(3.5-3.99)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Emma Thorp.
Annandale - Claire Millner; Jacob Popp.
Buffalo - Nathan DesMarais; Calvin James.
Clearwater - Sophia Bates.
Cokato - Jennifer Luhman.
Delano - Cassandra Drusch; Katlyn Drusch; Benjamin Griep; Justin May.
Maple Lake - Jackson Gallagher; Megan Lind; Gabriel Smail.
Monticello - Allana Staryszak.
Otsego - Savannah Vetsch.
Univ. of North Dakota, Grand Forks
(3.8-4.0)
The following students were named to the President’s Roll of Honor for the fall 2022 semester.
Buffalo - Kaycee Lambrecht.
Delano - Blake Koehler.
Otsego - Enock Ombengi.
Rockford - Alexis Wacker.
(Top 15%)
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Albertville - Austin Dietrich.
Buffalo - Macie Guida; Kaycee Lambrecht.
Delano - Matthew Clark.
Monticello - Faith Stoll.
Otsego - Enock Ombengi
St. Michael - Nicholas Camp; Maria Rydberg.
Waverly - Spencer Peterson.
Carthage College, Kenosha, WI
(3.5-4.0)
The following student was named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
St. Michael - Raelyn Hastings.
Univ. of Wisconsin-Platteville
(3.5-4.0)
The following student was named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester.
Monticello - Jacob Keller.